Bayern Munich will travel to fourth-tier Rödinghausen in the DFB Cup second round. Borussia Dortmund face Bundesliga 2 side Union Berlin, while RB Leipzig have been drawn against Hoffenheim in one of four all-Bundesliga ties. Holders Eintracht Frankfurt went out in the first round...

bundesliga.com has a full overview of this season's competition...

Red text = Bundesliga club
Bold text = Bundesliga 2 club

Round 2 fixtures

Tuesday 30 October, 6:30pm CEST
Chemie Leipzig vs. Paderborn
Darmstadt vs. Hertha Berlin
Ulm vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf
Hannover vs. Wolfsburg

Tuesday 30 October, 8:45pm CEST
Wehen Wiesbaden vs. Hamburg
Heidenheim vs. Sandhausen
Augsburg vs. Mainz
Rödinghausen vs. Bayern Munich

Wednesday 31 October, 6:30pm CEST
Hansa Rostock vs. Nuremberg
Cologne vs. Schalke
Weiche Flensburg vs. Werder Bremen
Borussia Dortmund vs. Union Berlin

Wednesday 31 October, 8:45pm CEST
Holstein Kiel vs. Freiburg
Arminia Bielefeld vs. Duisburg
RB Leipzig vs. Hoffenheim
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Bayer Leverkusen

Round 1 results

Friday 17 August
1. FC Schweinfurt 05 0-2 Schalke
SV Wehen Wiesbaden 3-2 (AET) St. Pauli
1. FC Magdeburg 0-1 Darmstadt

Saturday 18 August
SV Elversberg 0-1 Wolfsburg
1. FC Kaiserslautern 1-6 Hoffenheim
1.CfR Pforzheim 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen
SV Linx 1-2 Nuremberg
Wormatia Worms 1-6 Werder Bremen
SV Rödinghausen 3-2 (AET) Dynamo Dresden
SSV Ulm 1846 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
SV Drochtersen/Assel 0-1 Bayern Munich
TuS Dassendorf 0-1 Duisburg

Saturday 18 August
TuS Erndtebrück 3-5 Hamburg
Erzgebirge Aue 1-3 Mainz
Rot-Weiss Oberhausen 0-6 SV Sandhausen

Saturday 18 August
Hansa Rostock 2-0 VfB Stuttgart

Sunday 19 August

BFC Dynamo 1-9 Cologne
Karlsruher 0-6 Hannover
TSV Steinbach Haiger 1-2 Augsburg
1. FC Lok Stendal 0-5 Arminia Bielefeld
Viktoria Köln 1-3 RB Leipzig
SC Weiche Flensburg 1-0 VfL Bochum
SSV Jeddeloh 2-5 Heidenheim
TuS Rot-Weiss Koblenz 0-5 Fortuna Düsseldorf
BSG Chemie Leipzig 2-1 Jahn Regensburg

Sunday 19 August (6:30pm CEST)
BSC Hastedt 1-11 Borussia Mönchengladbach
1860 Munich 1-3 Holstein Kiel
Carl Zeiss Jena 2-4 Union Berlin

Monday 20 August (6:30pm CEST)
SC Paderborn 07 2-1 Ingolstadt
Energie Cottbus 2-2 (AET) Freiburg (Freiburg win 5-3 on penalties)
Eintracht Braunschweig 1-2 Hertha Berlin

Monday 20 August (8:45pm CEST)
SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1-2 (AET) Borussia Dortmund

Click here for more Bundesliga news!