Bundesliga pre-season fixtures
bundesliga.com takes a look at how the 18 top-flight clubs fared in pre-season.
Results
All times in CEST
Tuesday 16 August 2016
18:00: Hamburger SV 3-2 Altona 93, Volksparkstadion
Monday 15 August 2016
18:30: SV Sandhausen 0-3 Borussia Dortmund, Hardtwaldstadion, Sandhausen
18:30: Hamburger SV 3-1 Lyngby BK, Rendsburg
Sunday 14 August 2016
15:00: Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Celta Vigo, Frankfurt am Main Finance Cup 2016
15:00: 1. FSV Mainz 05 5-0 Rot-Weiß Erfurt
16:30: SC Freiburg 0-2 AC Milan
17:00: FC Schalke 04 3-2 Athletic Bilbao
18:00: RB Leipzig 1-1 Real Betis
20:30: Supercup, Borussia Dortmund 0-2 FC Bayern München, Signal-Iduna-Park, Dortmund
Match report: Bayern best Dortmund in the Supercup
Saturday, 13 August, 2016
14:30: Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2-0 Real Sociedad de Futbol, BayArena, Leverkusen
Click here to read more about Leverkusen's season opener in Saturday's Bundesliga daily.
Have you picked Chicharito in your Official Fantasy Bundesliga squad yet? Click here to do so!
15:30: Borussia Mönchengladbach 0-0 SS Lazio, BORUSSIA PARK
15:30: SV Darmstadt 98 1-1 UD Las Palmas, Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor
15:30 FC Ingolstadt 0-1 SV Werder Bremen, Lohne
18:00: Hertha BSC 1-4 SSC Napoli, Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark
Friday 12 August
19:00: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1-1 Athletic Club, WIRSOL Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim
Thursday, 11 August, 2016
1. FSV Mainz 05 0-3 1. FC Köln, Bruchwegstadion (Mainz)
Leonardo Bittencourt gave Köln a half-time lead after a frenetic first half, and he found the net again after the interval, teed up nicely by Salih Özcan. Yuya Osako got the Billy Goats’ third to cap a convincing win for Peter Stöger’s men.
Wednesday 10 August
18:30: VfB Eichstätt 0-7 FC Ingolstadt 04, Sportanlage Eichstätt
19:00: SV Meppen 0-2 SV Werder Bremen, Hänsch-Arena Meppen
20:30: FC Internazionale Milano - Borussia Mönchengladbach - match abandoned due to torrential rain
20:45: Cagliari Calcio 1-1 Hamburger SV, Stadio Santella, Cagliari/Sardinia
Tuesday 9 August 2016
18:30: AS Saint-Etienne 0-1 VfL Wolfsburg, Hartberg, Austria
18:45: Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Borussia Dortmund, St. Gallen, Switzerland
19:00: Kickers Offenbach 1-2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Sparda Bank Hessen Stadion, Offenbach
Sunday 7 August 2016
All day: Kaiserstuhl Cup, Bahlinger SC 2-1 SC Freiburg, (Kaiserstuhlstadion, Bahlingen)
15:00: SC Werder Bremen 2-4 Chelsea FC
15:45: 1. FSV Mainz 05 4-0 Liverpool FC, Opel-Arena, Mainz
17:00: FC Schalke 04 3-1 AC Fiorentina, Zell, Austria
Saturday 6 August 2016
All day: Kaiserstuhl Cup, SC Freiburg 3-1 SV Darmstadt 98 (Kaiserstuhlstadion, Bahlingen)
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2-0 AC Chievo Verona (WIRSOL Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim)
Hamburger SV 1-0 Stoke City (Hamburg)
18:00: Hertha Berlin 3-2 Al-Jazira FC (Berlin)
18:30: RB Leipzig 3-2 SD Eibar (Grassau)
20:30: Atalanta Bergamo 2-2 (Frankfurt win 6-5 on penalties) Eintracht Frankfurt
Friday 5 August 2016
FC Ingolstadt 04 - Gaziantepspor - match postponed due to torrential rain
Borussia Dortmund 1-1 Sunderland AFC (Altach, Austria) - read match report here
Thursday 4 August 2016
01:30: FC Bayern München 0-1 Real Madrid CF (New York, USA)
17:00: FC Augsburg 4-0 Südtirol XI
18:00: 1. FSV Mainz 05 0-2 Novara Calcio (Aostatal, Italy)
18:00: Bayer 04 Leverkusen 3-1 AC Florenz (Zell am See, Austria)
18:00: 1. FC Köln 2-0 SD Eibar (Kitzbühel)
18:00: FC Schalke 04 2-1 FC Bologna (Mittersill, Austria)
18:30: RB Leipzig 0-0 FC Turin (Kufstein, Austria)
19:00: Malmö FF 0-1 VfL Wolfsburg (Malmö, Sweden)
Wednesday 3 August 2016
18:00: KSV Hessen Kassel 1-6 Borussia Mönchengladbach (Kassel)
1. FSV Mainz 05 2-1 Servette Genf (Aostatal, Italy)
18:00: Al-Jazira Abu Dhabi 1-5 Hamburger SV (Celle)
18:00: Eintracht Frankfurt 1-0 Al-Ahli Dubai (Reischach, Italy)
Tuesday 2 August 2016
18:00: 1. FC Köln 1-0 FC Bologna, Kitzbühel
18:30: FC Ingolstadt 04 0-1 Torino FC, Schwaz
19:30: Chemnitzer FC 0-1 Borussia Mönchengladbach, Chemnitz
Saturday 30 July 2016
14:30: Eintracht Braunschweig 1-2 Hertha Berlin, Stadion am Salzgittersee, Salzgitter
16:00: SG Dynamo Dresden 1-1 SV Werder Bremen (3-4 on pens), Dresden Cup, DDV-Stadion, Dresden
16:30: TSV 1860 Munich 0-0 SC Freiburg, Ravensburg
17:00: TSV Steinbach 0-5 Eintracht Frankfurt, Sibre-Park, Steinbach
21:00: Sporting Clube de Portugal 2-1 VfL Wolfsburg, Estadio Jose Alvalade XXI, Lisbon
23:00: FC Internazionale Milano 1-4 FC Bayern München, Charlotte (USA) - click here for the full match report.
Friday 29 July 2016
18:00: Real Betis Balompie 1-0 SV Werder Bremen, Dresden Cup, DDV-Stadion, Dresden
19:00: 1. FC Nürnberg 2-1 FC Augsburg, Grundig Stadion, Nürnberg
20:00: VfL Bochum 1-0 Hamburger SV, rewirpowerSTADION, Bochum
Thursday 28 July 2016
03:30: FC Bayern München 3-3 AC Milan, 3-5 on pens, Chicago (USA)
13:30: Manchester City FC 1-1 Borussia Dortmund, 6-5 on pens (China)
19:30: 1. FSV Mainz 05 0-1 Sevilla FC, Mainz
Wednesday 27 July 2016
17:00: RB Leipzig 2-0 FC Würzburger Kickers, Stadion Markranstädt
18:00: Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1-1 FC Porto, BELKAW Arena, Bergisch Gladbach
19:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim A-A Besiktas JK
Tuesday 26 July 2016
18:00: Huddersfield Town FC 0-0 SV Werder Bremen, Zell
18:30: SC Fortuna Köln 1-0 1. FC Köln, Südstadion, Köln
Sunday 24 July 2016
14:00: HappyBet Cup semi-final: 1. FC Köln 0–1 Malaga CF
16:00: HappyBet Cup play-off for third place: 1. FC Köln 2-1 Olympique de Marseille
18:15: VfL Wolfsburg 0-2 SL Benfica
Saturday 23 July 2016
15:00: KV Oostende 2-1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
15:30: FC Ingolstadt 2-2 SG Dynamo Dresden, Sportanlage SpVgg Oberkotzau
15:30: RB Leipzig 3-0 FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin, Trainingszentrum Am Cottaweg, Leipzig
16.00: AZ Alkmaar 3-0 Hertha Berlin, Alkmaar
16:00: SV Wehen Wiesbaden 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Wiesbaden
16:45: FC St. Pauli 0-0 Borussia Mönchengladbach(Gladbach win 5-4 on penalties), Osnabrück
17:30: SpVgg Landshut 0-3 FC Bayern München
18:30: DSC Arminia Bielefeld 2-3 1. FC Köln, Schüco Arena, Bielefeld
19:15: VfL Osnabrück 1-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach, Osnabrück
Friday 22 July 2016
14:00: Manchester United 1-4 Borussia Dortmund, (China)
17:00: SV Zimmern 0-9 SC Freiburg, Zimmern
17:30: Holstein Kiel 1-2 FC Schalke 04, Holstein-Stadion, Kiel
18:30: TuS Koblenz 0-4 Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Stadion Oberwerth - Koblenz
Wednesday 20 July 2016
18:00: FC Ingolstadt 04 1-2 Stuttgarter Kickers, Pappelau/Beiningen
18:00: SSV Markranstädt 0-9 RB Leipzig, Markranstädt
19:30: TSV 1860 Munich 1-3 Borussia Mönchengladbach, Rottach-Egern
20:30: FC Bayern München 1-0 Manchester City, Allianz Arena, Munich
Tuesday 19 July 2016
18:00: DSC Wanne-Eickel 0-13 FC Schalke 04, Mondpalast-Arena, Herne
19:30: FC Basel 3-3 VfL Wolfsburg, St. Jakob-Park, Basel (Switzerland)
Monday 18 July 2016
18:00: SV Sandhausen 2-0 FC Augsburg, Mindelheim
Sunday 17 July 2016
"Schauinsland-Reisen Cup of Traditions": Hertha Berlin 2-2 MSV Duisburg; Hertha Berlin 1-1 FC Nantes, Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 FC Nantes; Eintracht Frankfurt 0-0 MSV Duisburg, Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena, Duisburg
Delbrücker SC 0-4 Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Stadion Laumeskamp, Dellbrück
1. FC Frankfurt 0-10 RB Leipzig, Stadion der Freundschaft, Frankfurt
FC Vaduz 0-4 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Saturday 16 July 2016
Neuruppin-Auswahl 0-8 SV Werder Bremen, Volksparkstadion, Neuruppin
Celtic FC 2-1 VfL Wolfsburg, Celtic Park, Glasgow (Scotland)
SV Lippstadt 08 3-4 FC Bayern München, Lippstadt
1860 München 1-0 Borussia Dortmund, Grünwalder Stadion, Munich
FC Luzern 4-2 FC Schalke 04, Swisspoarena, Luzern (Switzerland)
VfB Lübeck 1-1 SV Werder Bremen, Stadion Lohmühle, Lübeck
Friday 15 July 2016
18:00: Regio-Auswahl 0-7 SC Freiburg, Sportgelände Oberschopfheim
18:30: FC Hansa Rostock 0-0 Hamburger SV, Ostseestadion, Rostock
18:30: SC Verl 1-1 Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Stadion an der Postsstraße, Verl
19:30: Borussia Mönchengladbach 1-2 FC Zürich, Uhrencup Biel (Switzerland)
Thursday 14 July 2016
18:30: Borussia Dortmund 3-2 FC St. Pauli, Brixen im Thale
19:00: 1. FC Köln 4-0 AVITA XI, Burgland, Austria
Wednesday 13 July 2016
18:30: FC Rheine 1-9 FC Schalke 04, Obi-Arena, Rheine
19:00: FV Illertissen 0-3 FC Augsburg, Vöhlinstadion, Illertissen
19:30: Borussia Mönchengladbach 2-2 (5-4 on penalties) BSC Young Boys, Uhrencup, Grenchen/Switzerland
03:00 +1: Leones Negros de Universidad de Guadalajara 1-1 (3-4 on penalties) 1. FSV Mainz 05, Air Force Academy Stadium, Colorado Springs (USA)
Tuesday 12 July 2016
18:30: VSG Altglienicke 1-2 SV Werder Bremen, Sportheim Altglienicke, Berlin
18:30: SV Schackendorf 0-8 Hamburger SV, Sportplatz Schackendorf
18:30: Regio-Auswahl 0-2 SC Freiburg, Kippenheim
19:00: Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 0-6 1. FSV Mainz 05, Switchbacks Stadium, Colorado (USA)
Sunday 10 July 2016
SC March 1-9 SC Freiburg, March
Saturday 9 July 2016
15:00: SV Darmstadt 98 3-0 SC Teutonia Watzenborn-Steinberg, Wetzlar
15:30: Wuppertaler SV 0-2 Borussia Dortmund, Stadion am Zoo, Wuppertal
16:30: Waldhof Mannheim 2-3 Borussia Mönchengladbach, Carl-Benz-Stadion, Mannheim
17:00: Veltins-Auswahl 0-14 VfL Wolfsburg, Gifhorn,
17:00: TSG Messel 0-15 Eintracht Frankfurt, Messel - benefit game for UNESCO pit fossil site.
Friday 8 July 2016
1. FSV Mainz 05 7-0 FV Biebrich 1902 e. V.
FSV Luckenwalde 0-5 Hertha BSC 0:5
ETSV Weiche Flensburg 1-7 Hamburger SV
SpVgg. Erkenschwick 2-5 Borussia Dortmund, Stadion am Stimberg, Erkenschwick
Thursday 7 July 2016
13:30: Guangzhou Evergrande 0-0 FC Schalke 04 (5-4 on penalties), Century Lotus Stadium, Foshan (China)
17:00: SV Oberarchern 0-4 SC Freiburg, Ottersweirer Stadion, Ottersweier
Wednesday 6 July 2016
19:00: Sportfreunde Heppenheim 0-12 SV Darmstadt 98, Heppenheim
Tuesday 5 July 2016
13:30: Guangzhou R&F FC 1-6 FC Schalke 04, Yuexiushan Stadium, Guangzhou (China)
19:00: SG RWO Alzey 0-5 1. FSV Mainz 05, Wartbergstadion Alzey
Sunday 3 July 2016
15:00: FC Schwedt 02 0-10 Hertha Berlin, Schwedt/Oder
15:00: 1. FC Sonthofen 0-2 FC Augsburg, Baumit Arena, Sonthofen
Saturday 2 July 2016
16:00: VfL Rhede 1920 0-15 Borussia Mönchengladbach, Rhede
18:00: US Schluein Ilanz 0-13 Hamburger SV, Sportanlage Schluein (Switzerland)
Friday 1 July 2016
19:00: SKV Hähnlein 0-22 SV Darmstadt 98, Hähnlein