Preparations for the start of the 2015/16 Rückrunde have begun in earnest for the 36 Bundesliga and Bundesliga 2 clubs, who will feature in friendlies across the globe in the coming weeks. Find out who your team will be facing this month using bundesliga.com's overview.

Friday 29 January  

No friendlies scheduled

Saturday 30 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
13.30/12.30Greuther Fürth - Karlsruher SC, Stadion am Laubenweg, Fürth 
13.30/12.301. FC Nürnberg - SpVgg Unterhaching, Max Morlock Platz, Nuremberg 
14.00/13.00Wacker Burghausen - TSV 1860 Munich, Burghausen 
14.00/13.00VfL Bochum - MSV Duisburg, Bochum 
14.00/13.00FC St. Pauli - Aalborg BK, Millerntorstadion 
14.30/13.30Borussia Mönchengladbach - FSV Frankfurt, Mönchengladbach 
15.00/14.001. FC Kaiserslautern - FC Zürich, Pitch 4 at Fritz-Walter-Stadion 
17.00/16.001. FC Union Berlin - Austria Salzburg, Alte Försterei 

Sunday 31 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
14.00/13.00RB Leipzig - KK Teplice, RB Arena 

Friendly results

Thursday 28 January  

No friendlies scheduled

Wednesday 27 January  

Kick-off time (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
14.00/ 13.001. FC Union Berlin - SV Babelsberg3-1

Tuesday 26 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
14.30/ 13.30FSV Frankfurt - Berliner AK3-1
15.30/14.30DSC Arminia Bielefeld - MTK Budapest1-1
19.00/18.00MSV Duisburg - MSV Duisburg (U23)2-0

Monday 25 January  

Kick-off time (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
16.00/ 15.00TSV 1860 Munich - FC Dynamo Kyiv1-1

Sunday 24 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00FC St. Pauli - SK Rapid Wien, Side/Turkey1-1
15.30/14.30RB Leipzig - FC Thun, Belek/Turkey3-1
15.30/14.301. FC Heidenheim - FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1-0
15.30/14.301. FC Kaiserslautern - MKS Cracovia Krakow1-0
17.00/16.001. FC Union Berlin - Borussia Dortmund, Alte Försterei1-3

Saturday 23 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00SC Paderborn 07 - Ferencvarosi TC, Belek/Turkey1-0
15.00/14.001. FC Nürnberg - Ujpest FC, Hungary2-1
15.30/14.30DSC Arminia Bielefeld - FSV Zwickau0-2

Friday 22 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00FSV Frankfurt - Dnipro Dinporpetrovsk, Belek/Turkey2-0
15.00/14.00SV Sandhausen - Austria Wien, Belek/Turkey1-2
15.00/14.00FC St. Pauli - FC Vaduz, Belek/Turkey5-0
15.00/14.00Eintracht Braunschweig - SC Verl, F-Platz am Eintracht Stadion/Braunschweig1-2
15.30/14.301. FC Heidenheim - Wolfsberger AC, Belek/Turkey3-0
16.00/15.00SpVgg Greuther Fürth - Grashopper Club Zürich, Mijas/Spain2-1

Thursday 21 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.001. FC Nürnberg - SV Grödig, Belek/Turkey2-0
16.00/15.00SC Freiburg - FC Basel, Marbella/Spain1-1

Wednesday 20 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00SV Sandhausen - Borussia Dortmund II, Antalya/Turkey1-0
15.00/14.00Fortuna Düsseldorf - Ludogortes Razgrad, Belek/Turkey1-3
15.30/14.30RB Leipzig - FC St. Gallen, Belek/Turkey3-1
16.35/15.35SC Paderborn 07 - FC Thun, Belek/Turkey0-0

Tuesday 19 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00Bayer 04 Leverkusen - VfL Bochum, Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion, Leverkusen1-2
15.30/14.301. FC Heidenheim - Austria Wien, Belek/Turkey2-0
17.30/16.30MSV Duisburg - FC Viktoria Plzen, Belek/Turkey1-0
18.30/17.30Rot-Weiß Erfurt - 1. FC Köln, Steigerwaldstadion, ErfurtCancelled (pitch snowed under)
19.05/18.05Borussia Dortmund - AC Sparta Praha, Essen Stadium3-1
TBCSpVgg Greuther Fürth - KF Skenderbeu Korce, Marbella/Spain0-0

Monday 18 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00SC Paderborn 07 - FC Biel-Bienne, Belek/Turkey3-4
20.00/19.00DSC Arminia Bielefeld - FC Schalke 04, Schüco Arena1-0

Sunday 17 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
11.00/10.001. FC Union Berlin - Videoton FC, Oliva Nova/Spain0-1
14.00/13.00Eintracht Frankfurt - Eintracht Braunschweig, Commerzbank-Arena3-3
15.00/14.00Chemnitzer FC - VfL Wolfsburg, Stadion an der Gellertstraße, Chemnitz     2-3
15.00/14.00 1. FC Union Berlin - Seleccion AFE, Oliva Nova/Spain      4-0
15.30/14.30TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Sturm Graz, Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion, Sinsheim      3-1
15.30/14.30VfB Stuttgart - Würzburger Kickers, Stuttgart's training compound 1-2
16.00/15.00 FC St. Pauli - KS Lechia Gdansk, Belek/Turkey  1-0

Saturday 16 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.001. FSV Mainz 05 - 1. FC Köln, Stadion am Bruchweg1-0
15.00/14.00MSV Duisburg - Holstein Kiel, Belek/Turkey0-1
15.00/14.00Fortuna Düsseldorf - Preußen Münster, Flinger Broich, Düsseldorf0-2
15.00/14.00Hertha Berlin - FC Vaduz, Belek/Turkey1-0
15.30/14.301. FC Kaiserslautern - FC Ingolstadt, Fritz-Walter-Stadion0-0
15.30/14.30Karlsruher SC - FC Bayern München, Wildparkstadion2-1
15.30/14.30SV Darmstadt 98 - 1. FC Nürnberg, Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor0-1
16.00/15.00VfL Bochum - Borussia Mönchengladbach, rewirpowerSTADION5-2
16.00/15.00Greuther Fürth - FC Luzern, Marbella/Spain0-1
16.00/15.00FC Augsburg - FC Basel, Marbella/Spain2-0

Friday 15 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
12.15/11.15SV Werder Bremen - Inter Baku, Belek/Turkey1-0
14.35/13.35Borussia Dortmund -
Jeonbuk Hyundai,
Zabeel Stadiun, Dubai
4-1
15.00/14.00SV Werder Bremen - Austria Wien, Belek/Turkey2-2
16.35/15.35Hamburger SV - BSC Young Boys, Belek/Turkey1-2

Thursday 14 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
00.30/23.30 (Wednesday)FC Schalke 04 - Atletico Mineiro, Florida Cup, Fort Lauderdale/USA0-3
02.30/01.30Bayer 04 Leverkusen - SC Internacional, Florida Cup, Fort Lauderdale/USA3-3
16.00/15.00RB Leipzig - Bischofswerdaer FV, RB Leipzig training complex5-0

Wednesday, 13 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
12.00/11.00Hannover 96 - Gostaresh Foolad FC, Belek/Turkey2-0
12.00/11.001. FC Union Berlin - Villarreal FC II, Oliva Nova/Spain0-1
15.00/14.001. FC Heidenheim - FC Bayern München II, Voith Arena training pitch, Heidenheim1-2
15.30/14.30VfL Wolfsburg - SC Portimonense, Lagos/Portugal2-0
15.30/14.30FC Ingolstadt - Karlsruher SC, Audi Sportpark training pitch, Ingolstadt1-0
17.00/16.00Hannover 96 - VfB Stuttgart, Belek/Turkey0-2
18.00/17.00Alemannia Aachen - Fortuna Düsseldorf, Tivoli, Aachen3-5
18.30/17.30FC Gütersloh - DSC Arminia Bielefeld, Heidewaldstadion0-5
18.30/17.30CS Fola Esch - 1. FC Kaiserslautern, Esch/Luxembourg0-3
19.30/18.30TSV 1860 Munich - Austria Salzburg, Wacker Arena, Burghausen1-0
20.00/19.00VfL Bochum - Hertha BSC, Belek/Turkey4-1

Tuesday, 12 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
14.00/13.00Borussia Mönchengladbach - Sivasspor, Belek/Turkey2-1
14.30/13.30Hamburger SV - Rot Weiss Erfurt, Belek/Turkey1-2
15.30/14.301. FC Köln - FSV Frankfurt, Franz-Kremer-Stadion, Cologne
2-0
16.00/15.00FC Augsburg - SG Dynamo Dresden1-0
16.00/15.00TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - Platinum Stars, Rustenburg/South Africa2-0
16.35/15.35Borussia Dortmund - Eintracht Frankfurt, Dubai/UAE4-0
17.30/16.30Borussia Mönchengladbach - Hertha Berlin, Belek/Turkey2-2
19.00/18.00SC Wiedenbrück - SC Paderborn 07, Tönnies-Arena, Wiedenbrück2-3

Monday 11 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
01.30/00.30
Fort Lauderdale Strikers - FC Schalke 04, Florida Cup, Orlando/USA0-2
19.00/18.00Hannover 96 0-1 Hertha Berlin, Belek/Turkey 

Sunday 10 January  

Sunday 10 January

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
11.00/10.00Sparhandy-Cup:
TSV 1860 Munich - MSV Duisburg
3-3
11.00/10.00FSV Frankfurt - FC Schalke 04 U235-2
11.00/10.00MSV Duisburg - Kickers Offenbach2-1
11.00/10.00Sportfreunde Siegen - FC Schalke 04 U234-3
11.00/10.00TSV 1860 Munich - Kickers Offenbach4-2
11.00/10.00FSV Frankfurt - Sportfreunde Siegen4-1
11.00/10.00Semi-finals:
TSV 1860 Munich - Sportfreunde Siegen

FSV Frankfurt - MSV Duisburg
1-2



2-2 (5-4 on penalties)
11.00/10.00Third-place play-off
TSV 1860 Munich - MSV Duisburg
3-2
11.00/10.00Final
FSV Frankfurt - Sportfreunde Siegen
Schwalbe-Arena, Gummersbach
3-2
15.00/14.00SV Darmstadt 98 - Kasimpasa SK, Belek, Turkey1-1
15.00/14.00SV Werder Bremen - FC Erzgebirge Aue, Belek/Turkey1-3
15.30/14.30RB Leipzig - FC Eilenburg, RB Leipzig training complex13-0
16.00/15.00FC Ingolstadt - SG Sonnenhof Großaspach, Audi Sportpark training pitch, Ingolstadt6-1
17.00/16.00SV Werder Bremen - Sivasspor, Belek/Turkey0-0
17.35/16.35VfB Stuttgart - VfL Bochum, Belek/Turkey
0-0
23.00/22.00Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Santa Fe, Florida Cup, Orlando/USA1-0

Saturday 9 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
14.00/13.001. FC St. Pauli - Lüneburger SK, BardowickMatch cancelled due to waterlogged pitch.
16.00/15.001. FSV Mainz 05 - R. Standard de Liège, Marbella/Spain0-3
19.15/18.15Hamburger SV - AFC Ajax, Belek/Turkey1-3

Friday 8 January  

No friendlies scheduled

Thursday 7 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
18.00/17.00VfR Aalen - FC Ingolstadt1-1
18.30/17.30VfB Stuttgart - Antalyaspor, Antalya/Turkey2-1
18.30/17.30SV Werder Bremen - Adana Demirsport, Belek/Turkey7-0

Wednesday 6 January  

Kick-off (CET/GMT)FixtureResult
15.00/14.00SV Darmstadt 98 - Chemnitzer FC, Antalya/Turkey2-0
16.00/15.00SG Sonnenhof-Großaspach - TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1-1

Last update: 19 January

This article is updated on a regular basis.