Munich - The 50th Bundesliga season may have been put to bed in record-breaking fashion, but attention is already turning towards the 2013/14 campaign, which kicks off on 9 August when FC Bayern Munich host Borussia Mönchengladbach. Until then, the 18 Bundesliga clubs will be travelling near and far to warm up for the new season.

bundesliga.com has the overview on all the Bundesliga clubs' summer training and friendly plans.

Start of pre-season training: 26 June 2013
Training camp: Trentino/ITA (4-12 July)
Friendlies: Fanclub Wildenau 15-1, TSV Regen 9-1, Fans' Selection 13-0, Brescia Calcio 3-0, SG Sonnenhof Großaspach 6-0, FC Hansa Rostock 4-0, Telekom-Cup: Hamburger SV 4-0, final v Borussia Mönchengladbach 5-1, FC Barcelona 2-0, , Audi Cup 2013: ,

Start of pre-season training: 3 July
Training camp: Kirchberg/AUT (3-6. July), Bad Ragaz/SUI (10-18. July)
Friendlies: Signal Iduna Park official season opening against Sat1 Heroes9-1, 1. FC Magdeburg 3-0, FC Basel 3-1, Bursaspor 4-1, FC Luzern 4-1, Telekom-Cup: Borussia Mönchengladbach 0-1 - 3rd-place play-off v Hamburger SV 1-0, , Würzburger Kickers 3-0

Start of pre-season training: 24 June
Training camp: Kaprun/AUT (12-19. July)
Friendlies: Schwarz-Weiß Essen 4-1, VfL Bochum 1848 2-0, KV Mechelen 2-0, TSV 1860 Munich 1-2, Udinese Calcio 3-0, KAS Eupen 1-2, Vitesse Arnheim 4-0, 1. FC Kaiserslautern 1-1

Start of pre-season training: 27 June
Training camp: Donaueschingen/GER (29 June-5 July) and Klagenfurt/AUT (19-26. July)
Friendlies: ERGO-National XI 1-0, FC 08 Villingen 5-0, RB Salzburg 1-3, Alemannia Aachen 6-1, TuS Koblenz 4-1, Besiktas JK 1-1, Southampton FC 2-0, Al-Sadd 9-0, 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2-1

Start of pre-season training: 24 June
Training camp: Schruns/AUT (15-24 July)
Friendlies: Ortenau Select XI in Oberschopfheim 10-0, SVN Zweibrücken 2-0, Kaiserstuhl-Cup against FC Winterthur 1-1 and FC Lausanne-Sport 1-2, Olympiacos 4-2, Akhisar Belediyespor 3-1, FC 03 Radolfzell 6-2, Athletic Bilbao 0-0

Start of pre-season training: 26 June
Training camp: Feldkirchen a.d. Donau/AUT (30 June-6 July), Längenfeld/Ötztal (15-24 July).
Friendlies: St. Pölten 3-2, Buchonia Flieden 11-0, VfR Aalen 4-1, Bursaspor 5-1, FC Kayserispor 3-2, Luxembourg national team 4-1

Start of pre-season training: 1 July
Training camp: Mayrhofen/AUT (6-10 July), Klagenfurt/AUT (15-19 July)
Friendlies: Wacker Innsbruck 0-2, Zillertal-Auswahl 7-0, FC Liefering 2-0, Nordcup semi-final: Eintracht Braunschweig 0-0 (4-3 on penalties), Nordcup final: FC Kobenhaven 2-0, RSC Anderlecht 3-1, Telekom-Cup: FC Bayern Munich 0-4 - 3rd-place play-off v Borussia Dortmund 0-1, West Ham United 1-3, Internazionale Milano 1-1, Charity match against SG Dynamo Dresden 0-4, TSV Etelsen (6 August), Heider SV (27 August), SV Eintracht Lüneburg (3 September), TSG Concordia Schönkirchen (6 September)

Start of pre-season training: 24 June
Training camp: Rottach-Egern/GER (11-18 July)
Friendlies: VfL Rhede 6-0, Lierse SK 2-0, FC Ingolstadt 0-1, 1. FC Nuremberg 3-0, Telekom-Cup: Borussia Dortmund 1-0 - final v FC Bayern 1-5, Celtic FC 2-1

Start of pre-season training: 25 June
Training camp: Glücksburg/GER (30 June-4 July) and Stegersbach/AUT (17-25 July)
Friendlies: TSV Berenbostel 14-0, TSV Krähenwinkel-Kaltenweide 2-1, Schleswig 08 9-1, ETSV Weiche Flensburg 4-0, SV Ramlingen-Ehlershausen 5-0, SV Quitt Ankum 16-1, TuS Celle 8-0, PSV Eindhoven 0-3, West Bromwich Albion FC 2-1, Kasimpasa SK 0-1, Hallescher FC 1-0

Start of pre-season training: 23 June
Training camp: Längenfeld/AUT (24 June-1 July) and Grassau/GER (13-20. July)
Friendlies: SV Raika Längenfeld 9-0, 1. FC Lichtenfels 12-0, SV Seligenporten 2-0, SpVgg Bayreuth 4-0, SpVgg Unterhaching 2-2, Borussia Mönchengladbach 0-3, Genclerbirligi Ankara 1-0, Leeds United AFC 2-0

Start of pre-season training: 26 June
Training camp: Crans Montana/SUI (3-10. July) and Bad Ragaz/SUI (21-26. July)
Friendlies: MTV Dannenberg 4-0, Charity game in Gifhorn 13-0, Valais-Cup against FC Sion 4-0 and AS Saint Etienne 1-1 (Saint-Etienne win 6-5 on pens), Nordcup semi-final: FC Kobenhaven 1-2, Nordcup 3rd place play-off: Eintracht Braunschweig 1-2, Friendly in Fallersleben 12-0, Club Brugge KV 1-2, SCR Altach 3-1, FC St. Gallen 2-1, Olympique de Marseille (28 July) 2-0

Start of pre-season training: 1 July
Training camp: Donaueschingen (from 21 July)
Friendlies: TSV Köngen 3-0, Stuttgarter Kickers 2-0, Team Hohenlohe 5-0, 1. FC Heidenheim 1-0, KAA Gent 2-0, FC Valencia 1-0, Olympiakos 0-0, Akhisar Belediyespor 2-0

Start of pre-season training: 24 June
Training camp:more details to follow
Friendlies: SV Guntersblum 16-0, SV Wiesbaden 0-0, RSV Germania 03 Pfungstadt 7-0, SV Gonsenheim 5-0, FC Groningen 4-0, West Ham United FC 4-1, FC Basel 3-3, SC Bastia 3-1, FC Evian Thonon Gaillard 1-0

Start of pre-season training: 28 June
Training camp: Norderney/GER (1-5 July), Zillertal/AUT (7-12 July), Blankenhain/GER (20-25 June)
Friendlies: Concordia Suurhusen 14-0, Grün-Weiß Firrel 11-1, 1860 Munich 1-1, VfL Osnabruck 0-1, PEC Zwolle 2-3, AFC Ajax 2-3, RB Leipzig 1-2, RW Erfurt 6-0, Fulham (28 July) 1-0, RW Essen (6 August)

Start of pre-season training: 23 June
Training camp: Ruhpolding/GER (30 June-3 July), Walchsee/AUT (13-19 July)
Friendlies: MTV Berg 16-0, TSV Marktoberdorf 5-1, SSV Jahn Regensburg 2-0, Regional select XI in Straubing 6-1, 1. FC Heidenheim 1-1, SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1-2, AS Monaco 1-0, FC Malaga 0-1

Start of pre-season training: 29 June
Training camp: Westerburg (30 June-3 July), Leogang/AUT (15-24 July)
Friendlies: SC Geislingen 3-1, SpVgg 06 Ketsch 11-1, SGV Freiberg 1-2, FSV Frankfurt 0-1, APOEL FC 3-0, Athletic Bilbao 0-0, Olympiacos FC (28 July) 4-1

Start of pre-season training: 23 June
Training camp: Bad Saarow/GER (1-5. July), Irdning/AUT (20-27 July)
Friendlies: Falkensee/Finkenkrug 4-0, FC Strausberg 6-1, Union Fürstenwalde 3-0, Altglienicke 12-0, RB Leipzig 1-0, Wisla Krakow 2-0, Viktoria Köln 2-0, US Città di Palermo 2-1, FK Rad 1-1

Start of pre-season training: 23 June
Training camp: Palatinate/GER (26-29 June)
Friendlies: Göttingen Select XI 2-0, SV Viktoria Königslutter 15-0, VfB Haßloch 14-0, BSC Acosta 5-0 Aalborg BK 0-0, Nordcup semi-final: Hamburger SV 0-0 (3-4 on penalties), Nordcup third place play-off: VfL Wolfsburg 2-1, Athletic Bilbao 0-4, Caykur Rizespor 1-0, West Ham United FC 0-3