Summary

  • FC Bayern München and Poland's Robert Lewandowski will take on Borussia Mönchengladbach duo Andreas Christensen and Jannik Vestergaard of Denmark.
  • German national team brimming with Bundesliga stars to face Czech Republic and Northern Ireland.
  • Bundesliga star Marco Fabián to lead Mexico into friendlies with New Zealand and Panama.

Bundesliga stars from around the world have jetted off to join their national teams this week as the German top flight takes a break. Take a look at the full list of who's in action...

FC Bayern München

Manuel Neuer, Jerome Boateng, Mats Hummels, Joshua Kimmich and Thomas Müller (all Germany), Kingsley Coman (France), Renato Sanches (Portugal), David Alaba (Austria), Robert Lewandowski (Poland), Arturo Vidal (Chile), Thiago (Spain).

Hertha BSC

Valentin Stocker (Switzerland), Vedad Ibisevic (Bosnia/Herzegovina), Salomon Kalou (Ivory Coast), Genki Haraguchi (Japan), John Anthony Brooks (USA), Per Skjelbred and Rune Jarstein (Norway), Mitchell Weiser and Niklas Stark (Germany Under-21).

Borussia Dortmund

Julian Weigl and Mario Götze (Germany), Matthias Ginter (Germany Under-21), Felix Passlack (Germany Under-19), Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Gabon), Roman Bürki (Switzerland), Ousmane Dembele (France Under-21), Raphael Guerreiro (Portugal), Shinji Kagawa (Japan), Mikel Merino (Spain Under-21), Emre Mor (Turkey), Lukasz Piszczek (Poland), Christian Pulisic (USA), Sokratis (Greece).

Oliver Burke (RB Leipzig) is joining up with Scotland to take on Lithuania and Slovakia.

1. FC Köln

Jonas Hector (Germany), Mergim Mavraj (Albania), Filip Mladenovic (Serbia).

RB Leipzig

Marcel Sabitzer and Stefan Ilsanker (Austria), Emil Forsberg (Sweden), Yussuf Poulsen (Denmark), Peter Gulacsi (Hungary), Oliver Burke (Scotland), Kyriakos Papadopoulos (Greece), Timo Werner and Davie Selke (Germany Under-21).

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Bernd Leno, Julian Brandt and Kevin Volland (Germany), Charles Aranguiz (Chile), Hakan Calhanoglu and Ömer Toprak (Turkey), Wendell (Brazil), Admir Mehmedi (Switzerland), Julian Baumgartlinger, Aleksandar Dragovic and Ramazan Özcan (Austria), Tin Jedvaj (Croatia), Robbie Kruse (Australia), Jonathan Tah and Benjamin Henrichs (Germany Under-21).

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Sebastian Rudy (Germany), Eduardo Vargas (Chile), Andrej Kramaric (Croatia), Pavel Kaderabek (Czech Republic), Ermin Bicakcic (Bosnia/Herzegovina), Adam Szalai (Hungary), Fabian Schär (Switzerland), Niklas Süle, Jeremy Toljan and Nadiem Amiri (Germany Under-21).

Mexico international Marco Fabián of Eintracht Frankfurt will take on New Zealand and Panama.

Eintracht Frankfurt

Lukas Hradecky (Finland), Makoto Hasebe (Japan), Taleb Tawatha (Israel), Haris Seferovic (Switzerland), Timothy Chandler (USA), Marco Fabian (Mexico).

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Yann Sommer und Nico Elvedi (Switzerland), Oscar Wendt (Sweden), Jannik Vestergaard and Andreas Christensen (Denmark), Thorgan Hazard (Belgium), Fabian Johnson (USA), Ibrahima Traore (Guinea), Mahmoud Dahoud (Germany Under-21).

Sport-Club Freiburg

Amir Abrashi (Albania), Çağlar Söyüncü (Turkey), Janik Haberer (Germany Under-21).

1. FSV Mainz 05

Jonas Lössl (Denmark), Yunus Malli (Turkey), Besar Halimi (Kosovo), Jannik Huth und Levin Öztunali (Germany Under-21).

Julian Baumgatlinger (Bayer 04 Leverkusen) and David Alaba (FC Bayern München) are in the Austria squad.

FC Augsburg

Alfred Finnbogason (Iceland), Dong-Won Ji und Ja-Cheol Koo (South Korea), Konstantinos Stafylidis (Greece), Martin Hinteregger (Austria), Marwin Hitz (Switzerland).

VfL Wolfsburg

Julian Draxler (Germany), Ricardo Rodriguez (Switzerland), Jeffrey Bruma (Netherlands), Jakub Blaszczykowski (Poland), Yannick Gerhardt and Maximilian Arnold (Germany Under-21).

SV Darmstadt 98

Roman Bezjak (Slowenia), Laszlo Kleinheisler (Hungary), Artem Fedetskyy (Ukraine), Mario Vrancic (Bosnia/Herzegovina), Änis Ben-Hatira (Tunisia).

Borussia Mönchengladbach contribute two to the Denmark squad: Andreas Christensen and Jannik Vestergaard.

SV Werder Bremen

Zlatko Junuzovic (Austria), Sambou Yatabare (Mali), Niklas Moisander (Finland), Izet Hajrovic (Bosnia/Herzegovina), Serge Gnabry (Germany Under-21).

FC Schalke 04

Benedikt Höwedes und Max Meyer (Germany), Breel Embolo (Switzerland), Abdul Rahman Baba (Ghana), Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting (Cameroon), Sead Kolasinac (Bosnia/Herzegovina), Yevhen Konoplyanka (Ukraine), Matija Nastasic (Serbia), Alessandro Schöpf (Austria).

FC Ingolstadt

Mathew Leckie (Australia), Almog Cohen (Israel), Marcel Tisserand (Congo), Örjan Nyland (Norway), Markus Suttner and Lukas Hinterseer (Austria), Dario Lezcano (Paraguay).

Hamburger SV

Michael Gregoritsch (Austria), Filip Kostic (Serbia), Bobby Wood (USA), Emir Spahic (Bosnia/Herzegovina), Albin Ekdal (Sweden), Alen Halilovic (Croatia), Gotoku Sakai (Japan).